Corrective Action Plans
[…] Showing Page
11 of 36
25 per page

Filters

Clear
Active filters: § 200.403
Finding 2024-003 Allowability-Payroll: Federal Agency – U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Program Name – Community Development Block Grants/Entitlement Grants Federal Assistance Listing Number: 14.218 2 CFR 200.303 requires that a non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintai...
Finding 2024-003 Allowability-Payroll: Federal Agency – U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Program Name – Community Development Block Grants/Entitlement Grants Federal Assistance Listing Number: 14.218 2 CFR 200.303 requires that a non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the Comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).” 2 CFR 200.430