Corrective Action Plans
[…] Official Responsible for Ensuring the Corrective Action Plan: Danielle Hahn, Progressive Community Health Center Chief Financial Officer. Planned Completion Date for the Corrective Action Plan: The Organization has implemented the corrective action plan as of December 2024 and will continue to monitor throughout the year.
View Audit 334670 Questioned Costs: $1
The Agency updated procedures for developing the SEFA in accordance with 2 CFR 200.502 which states, “The determination of when a federal award is expended must be based on when the activity related to the Federal award occurs.”The Agency is required to comply with 2 CFR 200.403 which indicates that...
The Agency updated procedures for developing the SEFA in accordance with 2 CFR 200.502 which states, “The determination of when a federal award is expended must be based on when the activity related to the Federal award occurs.”The Agency is required to comply with 2 CFR 200.403 which indicates that allowable costs must be determined in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (GAAP).