Audit 348113
[…] The non-Federal entity or Federal agency must report each obligating action described in paragraph a.1. of this award term to http://www.fsrs.gov. ii. For subaward information, report no later than the end of the month following the month in which the obligation was made. Good internal control requires procedures to ensure all required reports are submitted on time. 2 CFR § 200.511 (January 1, 2024) requires the auditee to prepare a summary schedule of prior audit findings. Subsection (b)(2) of that same regulation states, “When audit findings were not corrected or were only partially corrected, the summary schedule must describe the reasons for the finding’s recurrence and planned corrective action, and any partial corrective action taken.” Condition: Federal Funding Accountability and Transparency Act (FFATA) reporting for the Child Nutrition programs has not been completed since December 2020 as of January 13, 2025. A similar finding was noted in the prior audit.