Criteria: The Office of Management and Budget (OMB) 2 CFR Part 200, Appendix XI sections 3.2-L-1
[…] relation to equipment purchased with Federal funds. A fire engine was indicated to have been
purchased in the current year in relation to the Public Facilities Improvements Project as noted in
the IDIS CDBG Activity Summary Report. Equipment acquisitions were also reported in prior years.
Repeat of a Prior-Year Finding: 2015-002, 2014-007, 2013-007
Criteria: TITLE 24- HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, PART 5- GENERAL HUD PROGRAM
REQUIREMENTS; WAIVERS, Subpart H- Uniform Financial Reporting Standards, Section 5.801-
Uniform Financial Reporting Standards states:
"(b) Entities (or individuals) to which this subpart is applicable must provide to HUD, on an annual
basis, such financial information as required by HUD."
TITLE 24- HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, PART 982- SECTION 8 TENANT-BASED
ASSISTANCE: HOUSING CHOICE VOUCHER PROGRAM, Subpart D - Annual Contributions Contract
and PHA Administration of Program, Section 982.158- Program Accounts and Records states: