A government program may not be reimbursed in excess of its actual costs, i.e., make a profit. EnterpriseOne is the official accounting system for the State of Nebraska, and all expenditures are generated from it. Good internal control requires procedures to ensure that amounts charged to Federal funds are proper. According to 45 CFR § 75.511(a) (October 1, 2023) and 2 CFR § 200.511(a) (January 1, 2024), “The auditee is responsible for follow-up and corrective action on all audit findings. As part of this responsibility, the auditee must prepare a summary schedule of prior audit findings.” Per 45 CFR § 75.511(b) and 2 CFR § 200.511(b), “The summary schedule of prior audit findings must report the status of all audit findings included in the prior audit’s schedule of findings and questioned costs.” 45 CFR § 75.511(b)(1) and 2 CFR § 200.511(b)(1), adds, “When audit findings were fully corrected, the summary schedule need only list the audit findings and state that corrective action was taken.” Finally, 45 CFR § 75.511(b)(2) and 2 CFR § 200.511(b)(2), provide, “When audit findings were not corrected or were only partially corrected, the summary schedule must describe the reasons for the finding’s recurrence and planned corrective action, and any partial corrective action taken.” Condition: Procedures to ensure journal entries and adjustments to the Public Assistance Cost Allocation Plan (PACAP) were not adequate, resulting in multiple Federal programs being overcharged. A similar finding was noted in the prior audit.