(3) Issuing a management decision for applicable audit findings pertaining only to the Federal award provided to the subrecipient from the pass-through entity as required by § 200.521. * * * * (f) Verify that every subrecipient is audited as required by Subpart F of this part when it is expected that the subrecipient’s Federal awards expended during the respective fiscal year equaled or exceeded the threshold set forth in §200.501 2 CFR § 200.501(b) (January 1, 2023) states, in relevant part, the following: “A non-Federal entity that expends $750,000 or more during the non-Federal entity’s fiscal year in Federal awards must have a single audit conducted in accordance with § 200.514 . . .” Per Chapter VII, Section B, of the Agency’s 2023 Annual Administrative Plan for the Public Assistance Program, it is the State’s responsibility to review Single audits completed by subrecipients and to ensure appropriate action is taken for adverse findings.