description, as required to be responsive to the Federal Funding Accountability and Transparency Act (FFATA); (xi) Name of Federal awarding agency, pass through entity, and contact information for awarding official of the Pass through entity; (xii) Assistance Listings number and Title; the pass through entity must identify the dollar amount made available under each Federal award and the Assistance Listings Number at time of disbursement; (xiii) Identification of whether the award is R&D; and (xiv) Indirect cost rate for the Federal award (including if the de minimis rate is charged) per § 200.414. (2 CFR 200.332(a)). In addition, 2 CFR 200.332(d) states grantees are required to "Monitor the activities of the subrecipient as necessary to ensure that the subaward is used for authorized purposes, in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the subaward; and that subaward performance goals are achieved. Condition - The College had the following issues noted: (1) It did not include items (1)(ii) subrecipient's unique unique entity identifier and (1)(xi) Name of federal awarding agency, passthrough entity or contact information within their subrecipient agreement; (2) It was not monitoring the