expenditures, income and interest and be supported by source documentation. . . ." 2 CFR 200.302(b) (Revised Uniform Guidance) states in part: "The financial management system of each non-Federal entity must provide for the following: . . . (2) Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federal award or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in ?? 200.328 and 200.329. . . ." 34 CFR 76.722 states: "A State may require a subgrantee to submit reports in a manner and format that assists the State in complying with the requirements under 34 CFR 76.720 and in carrying out other responsibilities under the program." 2 CFR 200.305(b) (Uniform Guidance) states in part: "For non-Federal entities other than states, payments methods must minimize the time elapsing between the transfer of funds from the United States Treasury or the pass-through entity and the disbursement by the non-Federal entity whether the payment is made by electronic funds transfer, or issuance or redemption of checks, warrants, or payment by other means. . . . (3) Reimbursement is the preferred method when the requirements in paragraph (b) cannot be met, when the Federal awarding agency sets a specific condition per ? 200.207 Specific conditions, or when the non-Federal entity requests payment by reimbursement. . . ." 2 CFR 200.305(b) (Revised Uniform Guidance) states in part: "For non-Federal entities other than states, payments methods must minimize the time elapsing between the transfer of funds from the United States Treasury or the pass-through entity and the disbursement by the non-Federal entity whether the payment is made by electronic funds transfer, or issuance or redemption of checks, warrants, or payment by other means. . . . (3) Reimbursement is the preferred method when the requirements in paragraph (b) cannot be met, when the Federal awarding agency sets a specific condition per ? 200.208, or when the non-Federal entity requests payment by reimbursement. . . ." Cause Management had not established an effective system of internal controls that would have ensured compliance with requirements related to the Cash Management and the Reporting compliance requirements.