Listing # : U.S. Department of Defense, National Aeronautics and Space Administration, National Science Foundation U.S Department of Treasury, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Rural Health Care Services Outreach, Rural Health Network Development and Small Health Care Provider Quality Improvement (RHC) 93.912 Research and Development Cluster (R&D) Various Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Projects of Regional and National Significance (SAMHSA Project) Award Year: FY 2024 93.243 Criteria or Specific Requirement (Including Statutory, Regulatory or Other Citation): 2 CFR 200.303 requires that the non-Federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the Comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).”