with guidance in 'Standards forInternal Control in the Federal Government' issued by the Comptroller General of theUnited States or the 'Internal Control Integrated Framework', issued by the Committee ofSponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO). . . ."2 CFR 200.302(b) states in part:"The financial management system of each non-Federal entity must provide for the following:. . .(2) Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federalaward or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in?? 200.328 and 200.329. . . ."34 CFR 76.722 states: "A State may require a subgrantee to submit reports in a manner and formatthat assists the State in complying with the requirements under 34 CFR 76.720 and in carrying out otherresponsibilities under the program."2 CFR 200.334 states in part:"Financial records, supporting documents, statistical records, and all other non-Federal entityrecords pertinent to a Federal award must be retained for a period of three years from the dateof submission of the final expenditure