award; a Federal award and non-Federal award; an indirect cost activity and a direct cost activity; two or more indirect activities which are allocated using different allocation bases; or an unallowable activity and a direct or indirect cost activity. . . ." 34 CFR 76.730 states: "A State and a subgrantee shall keep records that fully show: (a) The amount of funds under the grant or subgrant; (b) How the State or subgrantee uses the funds; (c) The total cost of the project; (d) The share of that cost provided from other sources; and (e) Other records to facilitate an effective audit." 34 CFR 76.731 states: "A State and a subgrantee shall keep records to show its compliance with program requirements." 7 CFR 220.7(e) states in part: ?. . . the School Food Authority shall, with respect to participating schools under its jurisdiction: (1) . . . . (ii) . . .use all revenues received by such food service only for the operation or improvement of that food service. . . ? 7 CFR 210.14(a) states: