total activity for which the employee is compensated by the non-Federal entity, not exceeding 100% of compensated activities (for IHE, this per the IHE's definition of IBS); . . . (vii) Support the distribution of the employee's salary or wages among specific activities or cost objectives if the employee works on more than one Federal award; a Federal award and non-Federal award; an indirect cost activity and a direct cost activity; two or more indirect activities which are allocated using different allocation bases; or an unallowable activity and a direct or indirect cost activity. . . ." 34 CFR 76.730 states: "A State and a subgrantee shall keep records that fully show: (a) The amount of funds under the grant or subgrant; (b) How the State or subgrantee uses the funds; (c) The total cost of the project; (d) The share of that cost provided from other sources; and (e) Other records to facilitate an effective audit." 34 CFR 76.731 states: "A State and a subgrantee shall keep records to show its compliance with program requirements." 7 CFR 220.7(e) states in part: ?. . . the School Food Authority shall, with respect to participating schools under its jurisdiction: (1) . . . . (ii) . . .use all revenues