2 CFR 200 § 200.334
[…] State of Oklahoma FEDERAL AGENCY: U.S. Department of the Treasury ALN: 21.019 FEDERAL PROGRAM NAME: Coronavirus Relief Fund (CRF) FEDERAL AWARD NUMBER: N/A FEDERAL AWARD YEAR: 2023 CONTROL CATEGORY: Reporting QUESTIONED COSTS: $0 Criteria: 2 CFR §200.303 - Internal controls states in part, “The Non-Federal entity must: (a) Establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award.” 2 CFR §200.334 – Record retention Requirements states in part, “The recipient and subrecipient must retain all Federal award records for three years from the date of submission of their final financial report. For awards that are renewed quarterly or annually, the recipient and subrecipient must retain records for three years from the date of submission of their quarterly or annual financial report, respectively. Records to be retained include but are not limited to, financial records, supporting documentation, and statistical records.” 2 CFR §200.336 – Methods for collection, transmission, and storage of information states, “When practicable, the Federal agency or pass-through entity and the recipient or subrecipient must collect, transmit, and store Federal award information in open and machine-readable formats.