(f) Not be included as a cost or used to meet cost sharing or matching requirements of any other federally-financed program in either the current or a prior period... (g) Be adequately documented." Title 34 U.S. Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) Part 75, Subpart E §75.604 states, in part, that: "A grantee shall ensure that sufficient funds are available to meet any non-Federal share of the cost of constructing the facility." QUESTIONED COSTS: Unknown. CAUSE: Procedures were not in place to ensure that invoices and supporting documentation were maintained for all expenditures and that each expenditure was properly approved.