Implementation Date FY25 Contracts (7/1/2024) Responsible Officials Michele Kincaid, Assistant Finance Director, and Sharon Pu, Grants Management
Reference Number: 2023-007 Federal Agency: U.S. Department of Treasury Federal Program: COVID-19 – Coronavirus State and Local Fiscal Recovery Funds Assistance Listing Number: 21.027 Award Number and Year: 2021 Compliance Requirement: Subrecipient Monitoring Type of Finding: Significant Deficiency in Internal Controls over Compliance, Other Matters Criteria or Specific Requirement: Compliance - 2 CFR Section 200.332 – Requirements for Pass-Through Entities states in part, that all pass-through entities must: (a) Verify that every subrecipient is audited as required by Subpart F – Audit Requirements of this part when it is expected that the subrecipient’s Federal award expended during the respective fiscal year equaled or exceeded the threshold set forth in section 200.501 Audit requirements.