As part of the on-site review, the State agency must evaluate all aspects of program administration, including certification procedures, nutrition education, civil rights compliance, food storage practices, inventory controls, and financial management systems. In addition to conducting on-site reviews, the State agency must evaluate program administration on an ongoing basis by reviewing financial reports, audit reports, food orders, inventory reports, and other relevant information.” Furthermore, pursuant to Title 7 CFR Section 251.10(e), under the TEFAP, “(1) Each State agency must monitor the operation of the program to ensure that it is being administered in accordance with Federal and State requirements… (2)… the State agency monitoring system must include: (i) An annual review of at least 25 percent of all eligible recipient agencies which have signed an agreement with the State agency… provided that each such agency must be reviewed no less frequently than once every four years; and (ii) An annual review of one-tenth or 20, whichever is fewer, of all eligible recipient agencies which receive TEFAP commodities and/or administrative funds pursuant to an agreement with another eligible recipient agency. Reviews must be conducted, to the maximum extent feasible, simultaneously with actual distribution of commodities and/or meal service, and eligibility determinations, if applicable. State agencies must develop a system for selecting eligible recipient agencies for review that ensures deficiencies in program administration are detected and resolved in an effective and efficient manner. (3) Each review must encompass, as applicable, eligibility determinations, food ordering procedures, storage and warehousing practices, inventory controls, approval of distribution sites, reporting and recordkeeping requirements, and civil rights. Condition: All subrecipients associated with the Food Distribution Cluster were selected for testing.