2 CFR 200 § 200.327
[…] A new financial reporting calendar has been implemented and distributed to all staff. A formal review and approval process for financial reports has been implemented. The report for the quarter ended June 2024 will be submitted by end of March 2025.

FY End: 2024-06-30
Meriden-Wallingford Chrysalis, Inc.
Compliance Requirement: I
Questioned costs: Impossible to quantify, given the nature of the finding. Condition: The Organization did not have documented procurement procedures that were consistent with the standards identified in 2 CFR 200.318(a). Criteria: Per 2 CFR Sec. 200.318(a), “[t]he recipient or subrecipient must maintain and use documented procedures for procurement transactions under a Federal award or subaward, including for acquisition of property or services. These documented procurement procedures must...

Questioned costs: Impossible to quantify, given the nature of the finding. Condition: The Organization did not have documented procurement procedures that were consistent with the standards identified in 2 CFR 200.318(a). Criteria: Per 2 CFR Sec. 200.318(a), “[t]he recipient or subrecipient must maintain and use documented procedures for procurement transactions under a Federal award or subaward, including for acquisition of property or services. These documented procurement procedures must be consistent with State, local, and tribal laws and regulations and the standards identified in §§ 200.317 through 200.327.” Effect: The Organization was not in compliance with the requirements of the Uniform Guidance.