Most of these accounts should be reconciled on a monthly basis. The major areas where reconciliation procedures were weak included:A) Beginning Balances B) Cash Balances C) Account Receivables D) Grant Receivables/Unearned Revenues E) Accounts Payable F) Grant Revenue CRITERIA: OMB Uniform Guidance states the following in section 200.302, “(2) Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federal award or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in §§ 200.327 Financial reporting and 200.328 Monitoring and reporting program performance. CAUSE: Lack of written policies and procedures over financial tie-in procedures that identify who is responsible for performing these tie-in/reconciliation procedures.