2 CFR 200 § 200.317
[…] Strong internal controls require management to monitor disbursements to ensure compliance with procurement laws, and to keep good records of all bids and other procurement transactions. KRS 424.260 requires that all contractual services other than professional involving expenditures of greater than $40,000 to be advertised in the local newspaper for bids. In addition, 2 CFR section 200.318 (a) states “The recipient or subrecipient must maintain and use documented procedures for procurement transactions under a Federal award or subaward, including for acquisition of property or services. These documented procurement procedures must be consistent with State, local, and tribal laws and regulations and the standards identified in §§ 200.317 through 200.327." Repeat Finding: This is not a repeat finding from the previous year.

FY End: 2024-06-30
State of Idaho
Compliance Requirement: I