The non-Federal entity’s documented procurement procedures must conform to the procurement standards identified in Sections 200.317 through 200.327.” Section 200.318(i) states that “The non-Federal entity must maintain records sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited to, the following: Rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis for the contract price.” Section 200.327 states that “The recipient's or subrecipient's contracts must contain the applicable provisions described in Appendix II of this part.” Appendix II(H) includes “Debarment and Suspension (Executive Orders 12549 and 12689)—A contract award (see 2 CFR 180.220) must not be made to parties listed on the governmentwide exclusions in the System for Award Management (SAM), in accordance with the OMB guidelines at 2 CFR 180 that