2 CFR 200 § 200.305
[…] View of Responsible Officials: See Corrective Action Plan

FY End: 2024-01-31
Outpatient Medical Center, Inc.
Compliance Requirement: C
2024-008 Cash Management Program Information Federal Organization U.S Department of Health and Human Services Assistance Listing Numbers 93.224 & 93.527 Health Center Program Cluster Award Numbers H80CS00513, H8FCS41684, H8GC48547, H8LCS51197 Criteria [X] Compliance Finding [ ] Significant Deficiency [X] Material Weakness Title 2 CFR 200.305 requires that organizations “must minimize the time elapsing between the transfer of funds from the United States Treasury or the pass-through entity and th...

2024-008 Cash Management Program Information Federal Organization U.S Department of Health and Human Services Assistance Listing Numbers 93.224 & 93.527 Health Center Program Cluster Award Numbers H80CS00513, H8FCS41684, H8GC48547, H8LCS51197 Criteria [X] Compliance Finding [ ] Significant Deficiency [X] Material Weakness Title 2 CFR 200.305 requires that organizations “must minimize the time elapsing between the transfer of funds from the United States Treasury or the pass-through entity and the disbursement by the non-federal entity whether the payment is made by electronic funds transfer, or issuance or redemption of checks, warrants, or payment by other means.” Condition Cash draws were made without support of approved documentation. Supporting documentation for other draws included invoices for expenditures that were dated several months after the draw was made.