The non-Federal entity must monitor its activities under Federal awards to assure compliance with applicable Federal requirements and performance expectations are being achieved. Monitoring by the non-Federal entity must cover each program, function or activity…”CFR Section §200.510(b) states in part: “The auditee must also prepare a schedule of expenditures of Federal awards for the period covered by the auditee’s financial statements which must include the total Federal awards expended as determined in accordance with CFR Section §200.502 Basis for determining Federal awards expended.” The schedule must provide total Federal awards expended for each individual Federal program.