2 CFR 200 § 200.1
[…] However, the order of the recovery is determined by state law.” See UIPL No. 02-12 at https://wdr.doleta.gov/directives/corr_doc.cfm?DOCN=6707. 40 O.S. §2-613 (1) states, “Fraud overpayment: in which an individual intentionally makes a false statement or representation or fails to disclose a material fact, and has received any sum as benefits to which the individual was not entitled. The individual shall be liable to repay this sum, plus a penalty of twenty-five percent (25%) of the amount of the original overpayment and interest at the rate of one percent (1%) per month on the unpaid balance of the overpayment, to the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission. Three-fifths (3/5) of the penalty amount collected shall be deposited in the Unemployment Trust Fund for the State of Oklahoma and the remaining two-fifths (2/5) shall be deposited in the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission Revolving Fund. The interest shall cease to accrue when the total accrued interest equals the amount of the overpayment. If an overpayment is modified, the interest shall ease to accrue when the total accrued interest equals the amount of the modified overpayment. The Commission shall deduct the principal sum from any future benefits payable to the individual.” Oklahoma Administrate Code (OAC) 240:10-3-28 (b) states, “All payments or amounts collected in processes other than offset or recoupment of current unemployment benefit payments – When a payment is made or a collection of funds is accomplished to repay an indebtedness created by a previous