Audit 48843
[…] Section III ? Federal Award Findings and Questioned Costs (Continued) FINDING 2021-003 (Continued) 7 CFR 220.7(e) states in part: ". . . the School Food Authority shall, with respect to participating schools under its jurisdiction: (i) Maintain a nonprofit school food service; (ii) . . . use all revenues received by such food service only for the operation or improvement of that food service . . ." 7 CFR 210.14(a) states in part: "Nonprofit school food service. School food authorities shall maintain a nonprofit school food service.