2 CFR 200 § 200.465
[…] Federal Program ALN 66.468 - Capitalization Grants for Drinking Water State Revolving Funds Name of Federal Agency U.S Environmental Protection Agency Pass-through Entity Puerto Rico Department of Health (DOH) Category Other matter Criteria 2 CFR § 200.465 - Rental costs of real property and equipment states that: “Rental costs are allowable to the extent that the rates are reasonable in light of such factors as costs of comparable rental properties; market conditions in the area; alternatives available; and the type, life expectancy, condition, and value of the property leased. Rental arrangements should be reviewed periodically to determine if circumstances have changed and if other options are available.” Condition Found When renewing the rental contract for the administration of the Revolving Fund, the DOH, as the Revolving Fund administrator, complied with statutory laws and procedures governing contract renewal.