2 CFR 200 § 200.415
[…] RECOMMENDATIONS The PRDF must provide training to ADSEF personnel on the requirements and regulations related to subrecipient monitoring. We recommend that management establish internal controls and compliance measures that allow for the identification, reporting, and monitoring of subrecipient activities.

FY End: 2023-06-30
Hoover-Schrum Memorial School District 157
Compliance Requirement: B
8. Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory, or other citation): The compliance requirements for B. Allowability of Costs pursuant to § 200.403 state that “costs must meet the following general criteria in order to be allowable under Federal awards: (a) Be necessary and reasonable for the performance of the Federal award and be allocable thereto under these principles, (b) Conform to any limitations or exclusions set forth in these principles or in the Federal award as t...

8. Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory, or other citation): The compliance requirements for B. Allowability of Costs pursuant to § 200.403 state that “costs must meet the following general criteria in order to be allowable under Federal awards: (a) Be necessary and reasonable for the performance of the Federal award and be allocable thereto under these principles, (b) Conform to any limitations or exclusions set forth in these principles or in the Federal award as to types or amount of cost items, (c) Be consistent with policies and procedures that apply uniformly to both federally-financed and other activities of the non-Federal entity… (g) Be adequately documented…”. Further, LEA personnel must also provide program-specific assurances related to the ESSER program when completing the grant application.