Block Grants for Prevention and Treatment of Substance Abuse ALN No. 93.959 U.S. Department of Health and Hu
[…] (D) Purchases of or updates to equipment and supplies to respond to the COVID–19 public health emergency. (E) Goods and services necessary to maintain or resume child care services. (F) Mental health supports for children and employees.” 2 CFR § 200.303(a) – Internal Controls states in part, “The Non-Federal entity must establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award.” 2 CFR § 200.403 Factors affecting allowability of costs states in part, “Costs must…(a) Be necessary and reasonable for the performance of the Federal award and be allocable thereto under these principles, (b) Conform to any limitations or exclusions set forth in these principles or in the Federal award as to types or amount of cost items, … and (g) Be adequately documented.”