Block Grants for Prevention and Treatment of Substance Abuse ALN No. 93.959 U.S. Department of Health and Hu
[…] of a parent under section 9858c(c)(2)(A)(i)(I) of this title or through any other grant or contract under the State plan, shall be expended for any sectarian purpose or activity, including sectarian worship or instruction.” 42 U.S. Code § 9858k(b) states in part, “With regard to services provided to students enrolled in grades 1 through 12, no financial assistance provided under this subchapter shall be expended for— (1) any services provided to such students during the regular school day; (2) any services for which such students receive academic credit toward graduation.” 42 U.S. Code § 9858d(b) states in part, “…no funds shall be expended for the purchase or improvement of land, or for the purchase, construction, or permanent improvement (other than minor remodeling) of any building or facility. 45 CFR § 98.2, states in part, Definitions states in part, “Major renovation means any renovation that has a cost equal to or exceeding $350,000 in CCDF funds for child care centers and $50,000 in CCDF funds for family child care homes, which amount shall be adjusted annually for inflation and