(2) The Administrator shall approve such written request where: (i) The equipment or service has the same functionality; and (ii) This substitution does not violate any contract provisions or state, local, or Tribal procurement laws. . . . " 47 CFR 54.1711(a)(1) states in part: "The FCC Form 472 shall be signed by a person authorized to order eligible services for the eligible school, library, or consortium and shall include that person's certification under penalty of perjury that: . . . (iv) The funds sought in the request for reimbursement are for eligible equipment and/or services that were purchased or ordered in accordance with the Emergency Connectivity Fund Program rules and requirements in this subpart and received by either the school, library, or consortium, or the students, school staff, or library patrons as appropriate. (v) The portion of the costs eligible for reimbursement and not already paid for by another source was either paid for in full by the school, library, consortium, or will be paid to the service provider within 30 days of receipt of funds. . . ." Cause A proper system of internal controls was not designed by management of the School Corporation. Embedded within a properly designed and implemented internal control system should be internal controls consisting of policies and procedures.