These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in 'Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government' issued by the Comptroller General of the United States or the 'Internal Control Integrated Framework', issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO). . . ." 7 CFR 220.7(e)(1) states in part: ". . . the School Food Authority shall, with respect to participating schools under its jurisdiction: . . . (ii) . . . use all revenues received by such food service only for the operation or improvement of that food service . . ." INDIANA STATE BOARD OF ACCOUNTS 26 METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF SOUTHWEST ALLEN COUNTY SCHEDULE OF FINDINGS AND QUESTIONED COSTS (Continued) 7 CFR 210.14(a) states in part: ". . . Revenues received by the nonprofit school food service are to be used only for the operation or improvement