Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards, 2 C.F.R. Part 200, other than such provisions as Treasury may determine are inapplicable to this Award and subject to such exceptions as may be otherwise provided by Treasury.” 2 CFR § 200.303(a) – Internal Controls states in part, “The Non-Federal entity must establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award.” 2 CFR § 200.403(f) – Factors Affecting Allowability of Costs states in part, “Except where otherwise authorized by statute, costs must meet the following criteria to be allowable under Federal awards: … (f) Not be included as a cost or used to meet cost sharing requirements of any other federally-financed program in either the current or a prior period.” The US Department of Treasury Emergency Rental Assistance (ERA) FAQ #42 states in part “The nonprofit organization deposits and maintains the ERA funds in a separate account that is not commingled with other funds.”