2 CFR 200 § 200.333
[…] entity in the case of a subrecipient. . . ." 2 CFR 200.334 (Revised Uniform Guidance) states in part: "Financial records, supporting documents, statistical records, and all other non-Federal entity records pertinent to a Federal award must be retained for a period of three years from the date of submission of the final expenditure report or, for Federal awards that are renewed quarterly or annually, from the date of the submission of the quarterly or annual financial report, respectively, as reported to the Federal awarding agency or pass-through entity in the case of a subrecipient. . . ." 7 CFR 220.7(e) states in part: ". . . the School Food Authority shall, with respect to participating schools under its jurisdiction: (1) (i) Maintain a nonprofit school food service; (ii) . . . use all revenues received by such food service only for the operation or improvement of that food service . . ." 7 CFR 210.14(a) states in part: ". . . Revenues received by the nonprofit school food service are to be used only for the operation or improvement of such food service, except that, such revenues shall not be used to purchase land or buildings, unless otherwise approved by FNS, or to