Finding 2022-004 Compliance Requirement: Internal Control over Compliance and Compliance with Reporting (Preparation of Schedule of Expenditures of Federal Awards) Prior Year Finding Number: N/A Program: ALN 14.267 U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development – Continuum of Care Program ALN 16.575 U.S. Department of Justice – Victims of Crime Acts Program ALN 21.027 U.S. Department of Treasury – Victims of Crime Acts Program Criteria - The Code of Federal Regulation (CFR) Section 200.510(b) states in part: “The auditee must also prepare a schedule of expenditures of Federal awards (SEFA) for the period covered by the auditee’s financial statements which must include the total Federal awards expended as determined in accordance with CFR Section 200.502. Basis for determining Federal awards expended.” The SEFA must provide total federal awards expended for each individual Federal program.