2 CFR 200 § 200.328
[…] Management’s Response Refer to corrective action plan.

FY End: 2024-12-31
Search for Common Ground
Compliance Requirement: L
2024-001 Internal Control over Compliance and Compliance with Reporting Criteria: CFR Section §200.328(c) states in part: “The recipient or subrecipient must submit financial reports as required by the Federal award. Reports submitted annually by the recipient or subrecipient must be due no later than 90 calendar days after the reporting period. Reports submitted quarterly or semiannually must be due no later than 30 calendar days after the reporting period.” Condition: The internal controls imp...

2024-001 Internal Control over Compliance and Compliance with Reporting Criteria: CFR Section §200.328(c) states in part: “The recipient or subrecipient must submit financial reports as required by the Federal award. Reports submitted annually by the recipient or subrecipient must be due no later than 90 calendar days after the reporting period. Reports submitted quarterly or semiannually must be due no later than 30 calendar days after the reporting period.” Condition: The internal controls implemented to ensure the timely submission of the quarterly financial report and quarterly performance report within 30 days after the end of the reporting period did not function as intended.