2 CFR 200 § 200.320
[…] Views of responsible officials: Management’s response is reported in “Management’s Response and Corrective Action Plan” included in a separate section at the end of this report.

FY End: 2023-06-30
San Andreas Sanitary District
Compliance Requirement: I
Criteria or Specific Requirement (Documentation of Procurement File): Uniform Guidance under 2 CFR 200.318(i), provides that a “nonfederal entity must maintain records sufficient to detail the history of procurement.” These records shall include: “rationale for the method of procurement, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis for the contract price.” Further, Uniform Guidance contains procurement requirements for architectural and engineering services under 200.320(b)(2)(iv). Such p...

Criteria or Specific Requirement (Documentation of Procurement File): Uniform Guidance under 2 CFR 200.318(i), provides that a “nonfederal entity must maintain records sufficient to detail the history of procurement.” These records shall include: “rationale for the method of procurement, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis for the contract price.” Further, Uniform Guidance contains procurement requirements for architectural and engineering services under 200.320(b)(2)(iv).