2 CFR 200 § 200.320
[…] Management will coordinate with appropriate departments to review federal provisions for grant procurement and adjust policies and procedures to comply. Management will work with appropriate departments and each grant team to document monthly suspension and disbarment review process. Grant teams will review all current sourcing and provide sole source documentation where applicable.

FY End: 2023-12-31
Act for Alexandria
Compliance Requirement: I
Criteria: 2 CFR 200.320 (a)(2)(i) notes, “… If small purchase procedures are used, price or rate quotations must be obtained from an adequate number of qualified sources as determined appropriate by the non-Federal entity.” Condition: For the one procurement selected for testing, ACT did not obtain multiple price or rate quotations. We consider this to be an instance of noncompliance relating to the Procurement, Suspension, and Debarment compliance requirement. Statistical sampling was not used...

Criteria: 2 CFR 200.320 (a)(2)(i) notes, “… If small purchase procedures are used, price or rate quotations must be obtained from an adequate number of qualified sources as determined appropriate by the non-Federal entity.” Condition: For the one procurement selected for testing, ACT did not obtain multiple price or rate quotations. We consider this to be an instance of noncompliance relating to the Procurement, Suspension, and Debarment compliance requirement.