These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the Comptroller General of the United States or the “Internal Control Integrated Framework,” issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).” The Uniform Guidance 2 CFR section 200.318, general procurement standards states “(a) Documented procurement procedures. The recipient or subrecipient must maintain and use documented procedures for procurement transactions under a Federal award or subaward, including for acquisition of property or services.” The Uniform Guidance 2 CFR section 200.319 states that “all procurement transactions under the Federal award must be conducted in a manner that provides for full and open competition and is consistent with the standards of this section and §200.320.” The Authority’s procurement policy for a