of Housing and Urban Development Name of Program: Continuum of Care Program pass-through from Prince George’s County Assistance Listing Number: 14.267 Grant Award Number: MD023L3G002012/MD0232L3G002013 Pass-through Identifying Number: 524.1-14267-2024 Grant Award Period: July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2024 Criteria or Specific Requirements – In accordance with 2 CFR 200.80, program income means, “gross income earned by the non-Federal entity that is directly generated by a supported activity or earned as a result of the Federal award during the period of performance except as provided in § 200.307 paragraph (f).” Paragraph (f) states, “There are no Federal requirements governing the disposition of income earned after the end of the period of performance for the Federal award, unless the Federal Awarding agency regulations or the terms and conditions of the Federal award provide otherwise.” There are three methods of applying program income: deduction; addition; and cost-sharing. The Federal agency should specify what program income method(s) will be used in the terms and conditions of the Federal award.