(e) Whether the non-Federal entity significantly deviates from its established practices and policies regarding the incurrence of costs, which may unjustifiably increase the Federal award’s cost.” Furthermore, provisions included in the Uniform Guidance, Section 200.305(b)(5) state that “To the extent available, the non-Federal entity must disburse funds available from program income… before requesting additional cash payments.” Lastly, provisions included in the Uniform Guidance, Section 200.307(e)(1) state that “ordinarily program income must be deducted from total allowable costs to determine the net allowable costs. Program income must be used for current costs unless the Federal awarding agency authorizes otherwise…” Condition: Auditors performed a review of expenditure activity associated with the ESSER program to determine if appropriate internal controls were implemented and applicable compliance requirements were met.