2 CFR 200 § 200.208
[…] current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federal award or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in ?? 200.327 Financial reporting and 200.328 Monitoring and reporting program performance. . . ." 2 CFR 200.302(b) (Revised Uniform Guidance) states in part: "The financial management system of each non-Federal entity must provide for the following: . . . (2) Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federal award or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in ?? 200.328 and 200.329. . . ." 34 CFR 76.722 states: "A State may require a subgrantee to submit reports in a manner and format that assists the State in complying with the requirements under 34 CFR 76.720 and in carrying out other responsibilities under the program." Cause Management had not developed nor implemented a system of internal controls that would have ensured compliance, or that supporting documentation would have been maintained and made available for audit, with the grant agreement and the Cash Management and the Reporting compliance