Non-breastfeeding women are certified for up to six months postpartum. All categories of participants may be certified up to the last day of the last month of the certification period (7 CFR Section 246.7(g)(1)). Condition: Advocate Aurora Health, Inc. screens applicants for eligibility by following the State of Wisconsin guidelines as provided through the State’s ROSIE system used to enter, track, and store information about applicants. Based on guidance contained in 7 CFR Section 246, states were encouraged to move to a paperless system. Specifically, federal guidance contained in 7 CFR 246.7 (i)(4) and (5)(i) outlines acceptable documentation to be included on certification forms as (1) “a description of the document(s) used to determine residency and identity or a copy of the document(s) used or the applicant’s written statement when no documentation exists,” and (2) “a description of the document(s) used to determine income eligibility or a copy of the document(s) in the file.”