The determination of when a Federal award is expended must be based on when the activity related to the Federal award occurs.” 2 CFR §200.510 (b), states in part, “Schedule of expenditures of Federal awards. The auditee must also prepare a schedule of expenditures of Federal awards for the period covered by the auditee's financial statements which must include the total Federal awards expended as determined in accordance with §200.502 [Basis for determining Federal awards expended]… (3) Provide total Federal awards expended for each individual Federal program and the Assistance Listings Number or other identifying number when the Assistance Listings information is not available. For a cluster of programs also provide the total for the cluster. (4) Include the total amount provided to subrecipients from each Federal program.” Condition and Context: During the review of GAAP Package Z - Schedule of Expenditures of Federal Awards (SEFA) and supporting documentation for Formula Grants for Rural Areas, AL #20.509, we noted the amounts reported as paid to subrecipients did not match the accounting system of the Oklahoma