I understand that I may be required to re-pay grant funds if I do not adhere to all the terms of this agreement. 42 U.S. Code § 9858 c(c)(2)(I) states in part, “In the case of a sectarian agency or organization, no funds made available under this subchapter may be used for the purposes described in paragraph (1) except to the extent that renovation or repair is necessary to bring the facility of such agency or organization into compliance with health and safety requirements…” 42 U.S. Code § 9858k(a) states, “No financial assistance provided under this subchapter, pursuant to the choice of a parent under section 9858c(c)(2)(A)(i)(I) of this title or through any other grant or contract under the State plan, shall be expended for any sectarian purpose or activity, including sectarian worship or instruction.” 42 U.S. Code § 9858k(b) states in part, “With regard to services provided to students enrolled in grades 1 through 12, no financial assistance provided under this subchapter shall be expended for— (1) any services provided to such students during the regular school day; (2) any services for which such students receive academic credit toward graduation.” 42 U.S. Code § 9858d(b) states in part, “…no funds shall be expended for the purchase or improvement of land, or for the purchase, construction, or permanent improvement (other than minor remodeling) of any building or facility. 45 CFR § 98.2, states in part, Definitions states in part, “Major