Please see the corrective action plan located in the corrective action plan section of this report.
FINDING NO: 2023-075 (Repeat Finding 2022-037) STATE AGENCY: Oklahoma Department of Human Services FEDERAL AGENCY: United States Department of Health and Human Services ALN: 93.558 FEDERAL PROGRAM NAME: Temporary Assistance for Needy Families FEDERAL AWARD NUMBER: G1801OKTANF; G1901OKTANF; G2301OKTANF FEDERAL AWARD YEAR: 2018, 2019, & 2023 CONTROL CATEGORY: Reporting QUESTIONED COSTS: $0 Criteria: 45 CFR §75.303 states, “The Non-Federal entity must:(a) Establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the Comptroller General of the United States or the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).”