The State of Oklahoma only operates a RESEA program. The requirements include profiling of all claimants to determine who will likely exhaust their benefits and need reemployment services to transition to new employment. If operating only a RESEA program, the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission must include the basic elements of the WPRS program which includes the required WPRS profiling model and statewide provision of services. Social Security Act § 306(a) [42 USC § 506(b)] – Grants to States for reemployment services and eligibility assessments states in part, “The purposes of this section are to accomplish the following goals: (1) To improve employment outcomes of individuals that receive unemployment compensation and to reduce the average duration of receipt of such compensation through employment. (2) To strengthen program integrity and reduce improper payments of unemployment compensation by States through the detection and prevention of such payments to individuals who are not eligible for such compensation. (3) To promote alignment with the broader vision of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3101 et seq.) of increased program integration and service delivery for job seekers, including claimants for unemployment compensation. (4) To establish reemployment services and eligibility assessments as an entry point for individuals receiving unemployment compensation into other workforce system partner programs.” U.S. Department of Labor, Unemployment Insurance Program Letter No. 10-22, Number 4. Program Operations, d. states in part, “i. UI staff must be engaged in the administration of the RESEA program.