(3) Issue a management decision for audit findings pertaining only to the Federal award provided to the subrecipient from the pass-through entity as required by § 200.521. (4) Resolve audit findings specifically related to the subaward. ...” 2 CFR 200.332 states in part, “All pass-through entities must: … (g) Verify that a subrecipient is audited as required by subpart F of this part.” 2 CFR 200.332 states in part, “All pass-through entities must: … (i) Consider taking enforcement action against noncompliant subrecipients as described in § 200.339 and in program regulations.” 2 CFR 200.521 states in part, “(a) General. The management decision must clearly state whether or not the audit finding is sustained, the reasons for the decision, and the expected auditee action to repay disallowed costs, make financial adjustments or take other action. If the auditee has not completed corrective action, a timetable for follow- up should be given. … While not required, the Federal agency or pass-through entity may also issue a management decision on findings relating to the financial statements, which are required to be reported in accordance with GAGAS.” 2 CFR 200.521 states in part, “(d) Time requirements. The Federal agency or pass-through entity responsible for issuing a management decision must do so within six months of the FAC's acceptance of the audit report. The auditee must initiate and proceed with corrective action as rapidly as possible and corrective action should begin no later than upon receipt of the audit report.” Condition and Context: The Office of Mobility and Public Transit (OMPT) at the Oklahoma Department of Transportation (Department) is responsible for monitoring of subrecipients. Project managers at OMPT monitor specific subrecipients assigned to them.