who: (i) Are eligible for TANF assistance; (ii) Would be eligible for TANF assistance, but for the time limit on the receipt of federally funded assistance; or (iii) Are lawfully present in the United States and would be eligible for assistance, but for the application of title IV of PRWORA; (2) Include a child living with a custodial parent or other adult caretaker relative (or consist of a pregnant individual); and (3) Be financially eligible according to the appropriate income and resource (when applicable) standards established by the State and contained in its TANF plan.” 45 CFR §75.303 states, “The non-Federal entity must:(a) Establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the Comptroller General of the United States or the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).”