See corrective action plan located in the corrective action plan section of this report.
FINDING NO: 2023-083 (Repeat Finding 2022-023) STATE AGENCY: Department of Human Services FEDERAL AGENCY: Department of Health and Human Services ALN: 93.778 FEDERAL PROGRAM NAME: Medicaid Cluster FEDERAL AWARD NUMBER: 2305OK5MAP FEDERAL AWARD YEAR: 2023 CONTROL CATEGORY: Allowable Costs/Cost Principles - Random Moment Time Study (RMTS) QUESTIONED COSTS: $0 Criteria: 45CFR95.507(b)(8)(ii) states, “The cost allocation plan shall contain a certification by a duly authorized official of the State stating that the costs are accorded consistent treatment through the application of generally accepted accounting principles appropriate to the circumstances.” OKDHS:2-11-60(1)(B) states, “The Finance Division oversees the collection of data necessary for allocations and distribution.” OKDHS:2-11-60(1)(C) states, “The Finance Division uses generally accepted accounting procedures of costs as described in the cost allocation plan.”