Audit 365905
[…] Views of Responsible Officials: See the corrective action plan that accompanies the schedule of findings and questioned costs.
Finding 2022 – 006: Reporting - Preparation of the Schedule of Expenditures of Federal Awards (SEFA) Criteria: Uniform Guidance 2 CFR § 200.510 requires an auditee to "prepare a schedule of expenditures of Federal Awards (SEFA) for the period covered by the auditee's financial statements [that]… at a minimum shall… list individual Federal programs by Federal agency... [and] provide total Federal awards expenditures for each individual Federal program and the Assistance Listing number or other identifying number when the ALN information is not available." In accordance with Uniform Guidance, the auditee is required to maintain a structure of internal controls to ensure compliance with applicable reporting requirements.