Context: During the fiscal year ended June 30, 2024, the program expended $9,608,301 (excluding food expenditures).
[…] Criteria: The federal award program noted above is not subject to the Treasury-State Cash Management Improvement Act agreement and, as such, is subject to 2 CFR 200.305(b), which states:
“The timing and amount of advance payments must be as close as is administratively feasible to the actual disbursements by the non-Federal entity for direct program or project costs and the proportionate share of any allowable indirect costs. The non-Federal entity must make timely payment to contractors in accordance with the contract provisions.”