FINDING 2024-004
[…] . . .
(2) Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federal
award or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in §§ 200.328
and 200.329. . . .
(3) Records that identify adequately the source and application of funds for federallyfunded
activities. These records must contain information pertaining to Federal
awards, authorizations, obligations, unobligated balances, assets, expenditures,
income and interest and be supported by source documentation. . . ."
34 CFR 76.722 states: "A State may require a subgrantee to submit reports in a manner and format
that assists the State in complying with the requirements under 34 CFR 76.720 and in carrying out other
responsibilities under the program."
34 CFR 76.731 states: "A State and a subgrantee shall keep records to show its compliance with
program requirements."
INDIANA STATE BOARD OF ACCOUNTS
27
WEST NOBLE SCHOOL CORPORATION
SCHEDULE OF FINDINGS AND QUESTIONED COSTS
(Continued)
Cause