Audit 314834
[…] Snowy Mountain Development Corporation has not elected to use the de minimis ten percent indirect cost rate.

Finding Details

Internal Control over Compliance and Compliance with Reporting (Preparation of the Schedule of Expenditures of Federal Awards (SEFA)) ALN: 10.170, Specialty Crop Block Grant ALN: 15.228, National Fire Plan ALN 10.767: Intermediary Relending Program (IRP) ALN 66.818: Brownfields RLF ALN 11.307: Economic Development Assistance RLF Criteria: The Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) Section §200.510(b) states in part: "The auditee must also prepare a schedule of expenditures of Federal awards for the period covered by the auditee's financial statements which must include the total Federal awards expended as determined in accordance with CFR Section §200.502 Basis for determining Federal awards expended." The schedule must provide total Federal awards expended for each individual Federal program.