Audit 310468
[…] These records must contain information pertaining to grant or subgrant awards and authorizations, obligations, unobligated balances, assets, liabilities, outlays or expenditures, and income.” 45 CFR Section 1356.30(a) states, “The Title IV-E agency must provide documentation that criminal records checks have been conducted with respect to prospective foster and adoptive parents.” 42 U.S. Code Section 671(a)(20)(A), “In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this part, it shall have a plan approved by the Secretary which provides procedures for criminal records checks of national crime information databases for any prospective foster or adoptive parent before