Audit 310468
[…] For an aggregated data report, “a complete and accurate report” means that: (1) The reported data accurately reflect information available to the State in case records, financial records, and automated data systems; (2) The data are free from computational errors and are internally consistent (e.g., items that should add to totals do so); (3) The State reports data on all applicable elements; and (4) Monthly totals are unduplicated counts for all families (e.g., the number of families and the number of out-of-wedlock births are unduplicated counts).” 45 CFR Section 265.7 (f) states that “States must maintain records to adequately support any report, in accordance with Section 75.361 through 75.370 of this title.” Condition – During our test work over a sample of 60 participants for Special Tests and Provisions - Penalty for Failure to Comply with Work Verification Plan and Reporting, we noted: • For nine (9) instances, we noted that although the hours reported on the ACF-199 report met or exceeded the