Audit 302122
[…] Because the schedule presents only a selected portion of the operations of the Consortium, it is not intended to and does not present its financial position or changes in net position of the Consortium.

Finding Details

2022-004: Significant Deficiency in Internal Control / Immaterial Noncompliance – Activities Allowed/Allowable Costs (repeat comment) Federal Program: WIOA Cluster (ALN 17.258/17.259/17.278), Employment Services Cluster (ALN 17.207/17.801), and Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Cluster (ALN 93.558) Criteria: Per 2 CFR 200.405, Allocable costs (a) states “a cost is allocable to a particular Federal award or other cost objective if the goods or services involved are chargeable or assignable to that Federal award or cost objective in accordance with relative benefits received.”