2022-004: Significant Deficiency in Internal Control / Immaterial Noncompliance – Activities Allowed/Allowable Costs (repeat comment)
[…] As we continue to strengthen our policies and procedures, we have we have established a process for ensuring documentation is properly saved and management has and will sign off on those documents accuracy.
2022-004: Significant Deficiency in Internal Control / Immaterial Noncompliance – Activities Allowed/Allowable Costs (repeat comment)
Federal Program: WIOA Cluster (ALN 17.258/17.259/17.278), Employment Services Cluster (ALN 17.207/17.801), and Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Cluster (ALN 93.558)
Criteria: Per 2 CFR 200.405, Allocable costs (a) states “a cost is allocable to a particular Federal award or other cost objective if the goods or services involved are chargeable or assignable to that Federal award or cost objective in accordance with relative benefits received.”