2023-012 Improve Controls over Transparency Act Reporting
[…] Additionally, provisions included in Title 20 CFR Section 604.3(a) states, “A State may pay UC only to an individual who is able to work and available for work for the week for which UC is claimed.”
Condition:
Upon review of the procedures that the DOL established to process partial claims submitted by employers, deficiencies were noted.