Audit 296143
[…] After our 2023 audit inquiry, DHS program personnel subsequently revised and resubmitted the report to ACF in September 2023 with the correct MOE expenditure amounts. Finding 2023 –¬ 013: (continued) In addition, our procedures disclosed that the ACF-196P Report (TANF Pandemic Emergency Assistance Fund Report) was submitted late. The ACF-196P Report was due December 29, 2022, but was not submitted until January 6, 2023. Criteria: 45 CFR Section 265.9 (a) states: Each State must file an annual report containing information on the TANF program and the State’s MOE programs for that year.