Audit 296116
[…] The data shall be reported separately for LIHEAP heating, cooling, crisis, and weatherization assistance. 42 U.S.C. § 8624(c)(1)(G) requires a plan that does the following: [S]tates, with respect to the 12-month period specified by the Secretary, the number and income levels of households which apply and the number which are assisted with funds provided under this subchapter, and the number of households so assisted with- (i) one or more members who had attained 60 years of age; (ii) one or more members who were disabled; and (iii) one or more young children; . . . . The Instructions for the LIHEAP Household Report, published November 30, 2022, by the U.S. Division of Energy Assistance, contains the following: Concept of Unduplicated Household Counts * * * * The concept of unduplicated counts means that an item, such as a household, is counted only