Audit 296116
[…] Per 45 CFR § 75.302(a) (October 1, 2022), “Each state must expend and account for the Federal award in accordance with state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state’s own funds.” 45 CFR § 75.403(g) requires costs to be adequately documented.