Audit 296116
[…] (2) Each State that claims MOE expenditures for a separate State program(s) must collect on a monthly basis, and file on a quarterly basis, the data specified in the SSP-MOE Data Report. 45 CFR § 265.7(a) (October 1, 2022) states the following: Each State's quarterly reports (the TANF Data Report, the TANF Financial Report (or Territorial Financial Report), and the SSP-MOE Data Report) must be complete and accurate and filed by the due date. The TANF Data Report instructions contain the following: For purposes of completing this report, include all TANF eligible families receiving assistance (i.e., families funded under the TANF block grant and State MOE funded TANF families) as families receiving assistance under the State (Tribal)