Audit 296116
[…] See also §§ 75.300 through 75.309. Per 45 CFR § 75.303 (October 1, 2022): The non-Federal entity must: (a) Establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. 42 USC § 9858k(b) states, “With regard to services provided to students enrolled in grades 1 through 12, no financial assistance provided under this subchapter shall be expended for— (1) any services provided to such students during the regular school day[.]” 45 CFR § 98.67(a) (October 1, 2022) states, “Lead Agencies shall expend and account for CCDF [Child Care and Development Fund] funds in accordance with their own laws and procedures for expending and accounting for their own funds.”