Audit 293105
[…] TRANSPARENCY ACT REPORTING Federal Program Information: Federal Agency and Program Name Assistance Listing # U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development Community Development Block Grants/State’s Program and Non-Entitlement Gants in Hawaii 14.228, Grant Award B15DC540001, Grant Award B16DL540001 #2, Grant Award B15DC540001, Grant Award B16DC540001, Grant Award B17DC540001, Grant Award B18DC540001, Grant Award B19DC540001, Grant Award B20DC540001, Grant Award B20DW540001, Grant Award B21DC540001 Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory or other citation): 2 CFR 200.303 requires that the non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).”