Audit 293105
[…] Human Services Temporary Assistance for Needy Families (TANF) 93.558/COVID-19 93.558, Grant Award 2201WVTANF, Grant Award 2301WVTANF, Child Care and Development Fund (CCDF) Cluster, 93.575/93.596/COVID 19 93.575, Grant Award 2201WVCCDF, Grant Award 2201WVCCDM, Grant Award 2201WVCCDD, Grant Award 2301WVCCDF, Grant Award 2301WVCCDM, Grant Award 2301WVCCDD, Foster Care Title IV-E, 93.658, Grant Award 2201WVFOST, Grant Award 2301WVFOST, Adoption Assistance 93.659, Grant Award 2201WVADPT, Grant Award 2301WVADPT Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory or other citation): 2 CFR 200.303 requires that a non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).