Audit 293105
[…] Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-02-06, Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-03-01, Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-01-07, Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-02-03, Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-01-06, Grant Award 5NU50CK000551-04-00, Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-04-02, Grant Award 6NU50CK000551-04-04, Child Care and Development Fund (CCDF) Cluster 93.575/93.596/COVID-19 93.575, Grant Award G2201WVCCDF, Grant Award G2301WVCCDF Temporary Assistance for Needy Families 93.558/COVID-19 93.558, Grant Award 2201WVTANF, Grant Award 2301WVTANF Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory or other citation): 2 CFR 200.303 requires that the non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).