Audit 293105
[…] 2023–010 REPORTING Federal Program Information: Federal Agency and Program Name Assistance Listing # U.S. Department of the Interior Abandoned Mine Land Reclamation (AMLR) 15.252, Grant Award S16AF20058, Grant Award S18AF20000, Grant Award S19AF20000, Grant Award S19AF20020, Grant Award S20AF20008, Grant Award S20AF20038, Grant Award S20AF20094, Grant Award S21AF10040, Grant Award S22AF00013, Grant Award S22AF00039, Grant Award S23AF00013, Grant Award S23AF00059, Grant Award S23AF00107 Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory or other citation): 2 CFR 200.303 requires that a non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the Comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO). 2 CFR 200.302(b)(2) “Accurate,