Audit 293105
[…] Views of Responsible Officials: Management concurs with the finding and has developed a plan to correct the finding.
2023–015 REPORTING Federal Program Information: Federal Agency and Program Name Assistance Listing # U.S. Department of Transportation National Infrastructure Investments 20.933, Grant Award 693JJ22040000BDG0WV0522045, Grant Award 693JJ22040000BDG0WV0484326, Grant Award 693JJ22140000BDG3WV0641399, Grant Award 693JJ22240000BDG6WV0793309 Criteria or specific requirement (including statutory, regulatory or other citation): 2 CFR 200.303 requires that the non-federal entity must “(a) establish and maintain effective internal control over the Federal award that provides reasonable assurance that the non-Federal entity is managing the Federal award in compliance with Federal statutes, regulations and the terms and conditions of the Federal award. These internal controls should be in compliance with guidance in “Standards for Internal Control in the Federal Government” issued by the comptroller General of the United States and the “Internal Control Integrated Framework”, issued by the Committee of Sponsoring Organizations of the Treadway Commission (COSO).