Audit 292382
[…] Assistance Listing Number, Federal Agency, and Program Name - Student Financial Assistance Cluster - Federal Direct Student Loan Program ALN 84.268 and Federal Pell Grants ALN 84.063 Federal Award Identification Number and Year - Various Pass through Entity - None Finding Type - Significant deficiency Repeat Finding - No Criteria - Per Part 5 of the Compliance Supplement, "a student must maintain good standing, or satisfactory academic progress." Additionally, per 34 CFR 668.32(f), a student is eligible to receive TIV aid if meeting all requirements as well as "maintains satisfactory academic progress in his or her course of study according to the institution's published standards of satisfactory academic progress that meet the requirements of § 668.34." One aspect an SAP policy must include per 34 CFR 668.34 5ii, "For a credit hour program using standard or nonstandard terms that is not a subscription based program, the pace, measured at each evaluation, at which a student must progress through his or her educational program to ensure that the