Federal Award Identification Number and Year - Various
[…] Assistance Listing Number, Federal Agency, and Program Name - Student Financial Assistance Cluster - Federal Direct Student Loan Program ALN 84.268 and Federal Pell Grants ALN 84.063
Federal Award Identification Number and Year - Various
Pass through Entity - None
Finding Type - Significant deficiency
Repeat Finding - No
Criteria - Per Part 5 of the Compliance Supplement, "a student must maintain good standing, or satisfactory academic progress." Additionally, per 34 CFR 668.32(f), a student is eligible to receive TIV aid if meeting all requirements as well as "maintains satisfactory academic progress in his or her course of study according to the institution's published standards of satisfactory academic progress that meet the requirements of § 668.34."