Audit 292091
[…] You do this by: (a) Checking SAM Exclusions; or (b) Collecting a certification from that person; or (c) Adding a clause or condition to the covered transaction with that person." 47 CFR 54.8(d) states in part: "Effect of suspension and debarment. Unless otherwise ordered, any persons suspended or debarred shall be excluded from activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism, . . ." Cause Management had not designed or implemented a system of internal controls that would have ensured procedures were in place that would comply with the provisions of federal statutes, regulations, and the terms and conditions of the federal award in relation to the suspension and